English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Petrochemistry)
oil match analysis
CONT: Oil match analyses include: - collecting samples from all possible sources; collecting samples from the receiving environment; analyzing samples in a laboratory by gas chromatography, or other methods; obtaining results which provide a finger print for matching.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Chimie du pétrole)
analyse de concordance des échantillons d’hydrocarbures [proposal, feminine noun]; analyse par appariement d’échantillons d’hydrocarbures [proposal, feminine noun]