English (Public Sector Budgeting)
economic analysis statement [correct]
DEF: A statement of budgetary expenditures and non-tax revenues analyzed by object of expenditure on a government-wide or a departmental basis.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
rapport d’analyse économique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État des dépenses budgétaires et des recettes non fiscales analysées par article de dépense, à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale ou d'un ministère.