English (Military Organization; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
manpower analysis and planning system [correct, NATO, standardized]; MAPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: manpower analysis and planning system; MAPS: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
système d’analyse et de planification des effectifs [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MAPS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système d'analyse et de planification des effectifs; MAPS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.