English (IT Security)
electromagnetic analysis [correct]
DEF: The detailed investigation and study of unintentional emitted electromagnetic signals for purposes of determining their classified information content.
French (Sécurité des TI)
analyse électromagnétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recherche et étude détaillées des signaux électromagnétiques émis d'une façon non intentionnelle afin de déterminer leur teneur en informations protégées.