English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
job analysis [correct]; job study [correct]; task analysis [correct]
DEF: ... the systematic collection of essential data about the duties constituting a job and the various demands made upon the incumbent to perform the duties successfully; the analysis of the data to sift out the essential ingredients and the recording of the information in a prescribed form using clear, concise language.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
analyse des emplois [correct, feminine noun]; analyse d’emploi [correct, feminine noun]; analyse des tâches [correct, feminine noun]; étude des fonctions [feminine noun]; analyse des postes de travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cueillette et analyse systématiques de données sur les fonctions d'un emploi, les connaissances et capacités requises, les exigences sur les plans physique et mental, et les conditions de travail.
OBS: Analyser des tâches : en génie industriel. Terme de plus en plus délaissé et que l'on tend à remplacer par les expressions analyser des postes de travail ou analyser des emplois.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos)
análisis de puestos de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]; análisis del puesto de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]