English (Personality Development)
trait-factor
OBS: "The approach taken by the specialist in personality assessment is based on the assumption that much of the observable variability in behavior from one person to another results from differences in the extent to which individuals possess particular underlying personal characteristics (traits)".
French (Développement de la personnalité)
analyse factorielle des traits du caractère et de la personnalité
OBS: Faculté de Psychologie Université d'Ottawa.