English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Quantitative Analysis of Fibre Mixtures - Binary Mixtures Containing Acetate and Polyvinyl Chloride Fibres - Glacial Acetic Acid Method (Extension of July 1988) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2 14.16-M88
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Analyse quantitative des mélanges de fibres-Mélanges binaires contenant des fibres d’acétate et de chlorure de polyvinyle-Méthode à l'acide acétique glacial(Prolongation de juillet 1988) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2 14.16-M88