English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Quantitative Analysis of Fibre Mixtures - Binary Mixtures Containing Nylon 6 or Nylon 6,6 - 80% Formic Acid Method (Extension of October 1988) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2 14.12-M88
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Analyse quantitative des mélanges de fibres-Mélanges binaires contenant du nylon 6 ou du nylon 6, 6-Méthode à l'acide formique à 80%(Prolongation d’octobre 1988) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2 14.12-M88