English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization)
Textile Test Methods - Quantitative Analysis of Fibre Mixtures - Binary Mixtures Containing Acetate and Polyvinyl Chloride Fibres - Glacial Acetic Acid Method [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), standard CAN/CGSB-4.2 No. 14.16-M88.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle)
Méthodes pour épreuves textiles-Analyse quantitative des mélanges de fibres-Mélanges binaires contenant des fibres d’acétate et de chlorure de polyvinyle-Méthode à l'acide acétique glacial [correct, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), norme CAN/CGSB-4.2 No. 14.16-M88.