English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization; Textile Industries)
Textile Test Methods - Quantitative Analysis of Fibre Mixtures - Binary Mixtures Containing Triacetate Fibres - Dichloromethane Method [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), standard CAN/CGSB-4.2 No. 14.8-M88.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle; Industries du textile)
Méthodes pour épreuves textiles-Analyse quantitative des mélanges de fibres-Mélanges binaires contenant des fibres de triacétate-Méthode au dichlorométhane [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), norme CAN/CGSB-4.2 No.14.8-M88.