English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Contracts)
pre-qualification financial analysis [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Marchés publics)
analyse financière préalable à l'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.