English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Oil Drilling)
fluid analysis [correct]
CONT: Fluid analysis is carried out in PVT [pressure-volume-temperature] laboratories ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Forage des puits de pétrole)
analyse de fluides [correct, feminine noun]