English (Cost Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cash flow analysis [correct]
DEF: The act of monitoring the inflow and outflow of cash in a business entity.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
analyse du flux de trésorerie [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de la valeur actualisée des flux de trésorerie [correct, feminine noun]