English (Operations Research and Management; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
value management [correct]
DEF: The application of value analysis to all activities and processes in order to develop or maintain optimum performance, quality or cost.
OBS: See record: value engineering.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Techniques industrielles)
gestion par l'analyse de la valeur