English (Nervous System; Electrodiagnosis)
generalized harmonic analysis [correct]; GHA [correct]
CONT: A study of the photoconvulsive response to photic activation in a single subject was undertaken using the methods of generalized harmonic analysis. This paper presents such methods and the preliminary results of their application to the problem of defining the mechanisms of moment to moment variation in susceptibility to epileptic activation by intermittent photic stimulation.
OBS: EEG (electroencephalograph).
French (Système nerveux; Électrodiagnostiques)
méthode d’analyse harmonique globale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec la méthode d'analyse harmonique globale, on a étudié, chez un sujet, la réponse photoconvulsive. Ce travail présente les premiers résultats obtenus par ces méthodes appliquées à l'étude de la définition des mécanismes impliqués, à chaque instant, dans les variations de la susceptibilité à l'activation photoconvulsive.
OBS: EEG (électroencéphalographe).
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Electrodiagnóstico)
método de análisis armónico generalizado [masculine noun]