English (Meteorology)
moisture analysis
OBS: Reference: "Initialization of Moisture in Primitive Equation Models", Lejenas, H, 1979, Monthly Weather Review, Vol 107, pp 1299 - 1305.
French (Météorologie)
analyse d'humidité [feminine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français et l'anglais : "Précipitation des premières 24 heures"/"Precipitation in the First 24 Hours", traduit par T. Knowles.