English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
impact assessment analysis service
CONT: The designated responsibilities of the Impact Assessment Analysis Service are: - to draft Guidelines to be issued by the Minister; - to review and assess the impact statements submitted by the project initiators and make recommendations regarding the issue of a certificate of authorization to the Deputy Minister.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
service d’analyse des études d’impact [masculine noun]
CONT: Les responsabilités attribuées au Service d'analyse des études d'impact sont : - la préparation de directives, et l'analyse des études d'impact des promoteurs, i.e. juger de leur qualité et faire des recommandations au sous-ministre de l'environnement.