English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
ratio analysis [correct]
DEF: A technique designed to study an entity's financial condition and performance through ratios derived from items in the financial statements or from other financial information.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
analyse des ratios [correct, feminine noun]; analyse indiciaire [correct, feminine noun]; analyse au moyen de ratios [correct, feminine noun]; contrôle indiciaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique d'étude de la situation financière et du rendement d'une entité au moyen de ratios ou d'indices obtenus à partir des éléments des états financiers (ou comptes annuels) ou d'autres informations financières.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
análisis de ratios [masculine noun]