English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
spectrophotometric instrumental analysis [correct]
CONT: Certain procedures (e.g. chromatographic and spectrophotometric instrumental analyses, and antibiotic and enzyme assays) require the use of analytical reference standards. Where suitable standards are available from recognized international bodies, these are specified. In the absence of international standards, it has been necessary in some cases to specify the use of reference standards available from such organizations as the British Pharmacopoeia (BP), Food Chemicals Codex (FCC), National Formulary (NF) of the United States, or the United States Pharmacopeia (USP).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
analyse instrumentale spectrophotométrique [correct, feminine noun]