English (Education Theory and Methods)
Flanders Interaction Analysis Categories System [correct]; Flanders' category system [correct]
DEF: A [classroom observation tool] that measures the verbal communication of teacher talk, student talk, and silence or confusion.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
Système de catégories de Flanders [correct, masculine noun]; Grille d’analyse des interactions de Flanders [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système d'analyse de la nature et de la fréquence des interactions verbales entre l'enseignant et ses élèves.