English (Scientific Research Facilities; Mining Engineering)
analytical laboratory [correct]
CONT: ... the Canadian Certified Reference Materials Project prepares and certifies reference materials principally for analytical laboratories in the mineral, metallurgical, earth science, and environmental industries.
CONT: ... James Edward Gill (1901-1980), ... inspired generations of future miners ... as a professor at McGill University. His educational innovations included the introduction of a master of science program in mineral exploration and the first analytical laboratory for the application of geochemistry to mineral exploration.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Génie minier)
laboratoire d’analyse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des matériaux de référence préparés dans le cadre du PCMRC [Programme canadien des matériaux de référence certifiés] sont destinés aux laboratoires d'analyse associés aux secteurs de l'exploitation minière, de la métallurgie et de l'environnement.
Spanish (Instalaciones de investigación científica; Ingeniería de minas)
laboratorio de análisis [correct, masculine noun]