English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
mechanical analysis [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
analyse mécanique [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Material y equipo (Investigación científica))
análisis mecánico [correct, masculine noun]