English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Textiles - Woven Fabrics - Construction - Methods of Analysis - Part 4: Determination of Twist in Yarns Removed from Fabric [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2, 8.1-M89/ISO 7211/4:1984
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Textiles-Tissus-Construction-Méthodes d’analyse-Partie 4 : Détermination de la torsion d’un fil prélevé dans un tissu [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2, 8.1-M89/ISO 7211/4:1984