English (Spacecraft)
mission analysis [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
analyse de mission [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: analyse de mission : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).