English (Communication and Information Management; General Conduct of Military Operations)
conduct mission analysis [correct]
DEF: [A stage at which] the critical assets, threats/hazards and vulnerabilities are identified.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
réalisation de l'analyse de la mission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Stade auquel] on détermine les ressources essentielles, les menaces/dangers et les vulnérabilités.