English (Petrography)
anatectic pegmatite [correct]
CONT: Anatectic pegmatite is graphitic only where generated from graphite-bearing host rocks ...
OBS: anatectic pegmatite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
pegmatite d’anatexie [correct, feminine noun]; pegmatite anatectique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pegmatites anatectiques sont graphitiques seulement là où elles ont été générées à partir de roches hôtes graphitiques; [...]
OBS: pegmatite d'anatexie : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.