English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
boreal toad [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Bufonidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
crapaud boréal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Bufonidae.