English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bog rosemary [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: bog rosemary: common name also used when referring to the species Andromeda polifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
andromède glauque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.