English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern bog rosemary [correct]; bog rosemary [correct, see observation]; marsh holyrose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: bor rosemary: common name also used when referring to the species Andromeda glaucophylla.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
andromède à feuilles de polium [correct, feminine noun]; andromède à feuilles de pouliot [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.