English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
L-shaped pitot static tube [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
antenne anémométrique en L [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.