English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pitot-static probe [correct]; pitot static probe
CONT: The changes in airflow and air density are transmitted from a dual pilot-static probe in the EDC [engine-driven compressor] discharge duct to a diaphragm in the flow control sensing head ...
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
antenne anémométrique [feminine noun]; antenne Pitot statique [feminine noun]