English (Ecosystems; Zoology)
land animal [correct]
CONT: This is generally true for species of land animals and vascular plants.
French (Écosystèmes; Zoologie)
animal terrestre [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce phénomène s'observe de façon générale chez les animaux terrestres et les plantes vasculaires.