English (Computer Graphics)
motion dynamics [correct, standardized]
DEF: The tumbling of objects in a display with respect to a stationary observer or the movement of objects that gives the viewer the impression of turning around them.
DEF: The movement of objects in a display image which gives the observer the impression either that the objects are moving with respect to his stationary position or that the observer is moving about, with, or within the objects.
OBS: Term and definition (source ISO-IEC-2382-13) standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
dynamique d’animation [correct, feminine noun]; dynamique d’action [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement des objets à l'écran par rapport à un observateur fixe, ou mouvement donnant à l'observateur l'impression de tourner autour de l'objet.
DEF: Déplacement des objets à l'écran donnant à l'observateur l'impression soit que les objets se déplacent par rapport à sa propre position, soit que lui-même se déplace autour ou à l'intérieur des objets ou en même temps qu'eux.
OBS: dynamique d'action : terme et définition (source ISO-IEC-2382-13) normalisés par l'ISO.