English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
animation/visualization system [correct]
OBS: For example, the development of a general scientific visualization/animation system for the analysis of computational field simulation results by the ERC has been greatly enhanced by the collaboration among electrical engineers, aerospace engineers, computer scientists, and artists.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d’animation visualisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce système se compose d'un manche, d'une manette de gaz, d'un clavier avec de nombreux interrupteurs pour simuler les commandes et d'un écran cathodique polychrome pour visualiser tête haute et tête basse. Ce simulateur dispose d'un modèle avion, travaille en temps réel, et est mis en œuvre par les AMD-BA [Avions Marcel Dassault - Breguet Aviation] qui assurent en outre toute la programmation nécessaire.