English (Information Processing (Informatics))
computer-animated display
CONT: ... artists are now producing eye-catching and sometimes spectacular computer-animated displays for television advertising and for special effects in science-fiction films, taking copious amounts of computer time to produce each highly detailed frame.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
visualisation animatique [feminine noun]; visualisation animée [feminine noun]