English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Animal Feed (Agric.))
livestock watering system [correct]; livestock drinking system [correct]
CONT: Besides their commitment to ensure the conservation of their remnant parkland habitats, more than half of participating landowners have undertaken steps to enhance their farms for wildlife by planting shelterbelts, placing nesting structures, fencing riparian areas, and developing livestock watering systems.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
système d’abreuvement des animaux de ferme [correct, masculine noun]; système d’abreuvement des animaux d’élevage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système d'abreuvement des animaux de ferme; système d'abreuvement des animaux d'élevage : désignations approuvées par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.