English (Scientific Research Facilities; Microbiology and Parasitology)
live aquatic animal holding facility [correct]
DEF: A facility that undertakes research or diagnostic work involving live aquatic animals.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
installation de bassins d’animaux aquatiques vivants [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation où sont menés des travaux de recherche ou de diagnostic sur des animaux aquatiques vivants.