English (Transportation)
carriage of live animals; transport of live animals
OBS: the THWG has ... a study group for ... developing more detailed regulations for the -- by air. In recent years, there has been an increasing interest ... concerning the safe transport of live animals.
French (Transports)
transport d’animaux vivants
OBS: aux gares de fret il est en général nécessaire d'adjoindre des [...] installations nécessaires au --, entrepôts frigorifiques, dépositoires mortuaires.