English (Museums; Parks and Botanical Gardens; Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage))
animated model [correct]; working model [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Muséologie; Parcs et jardins botaniques; Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
modèle animé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.