English (Computer Graphics)
animated cursor [correct]
CONT: Animated cursors are usually used when your computer is busy.
French (Infographie)
curseur animé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un curseur animé [peut prendre] la forme d'une montre ou d'un sablier pour signifier une attente [...]