English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
animus contrahendi [correct, Latin]; animus contrahendae obligationis [correct, Latin]
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
intention d’obliger en droit [correct, feminine noun]; animus contrahendi [Latin, masculine noun]; intention de contracter [feminine noun]