English (Birds)
bar-headed goose [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Anatidae.
French (Oiseaux)
oie à tête barrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: oie à tête barrée : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.