English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rosy pussytoes [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: rosy pussytoes: common name also used to refer to the species Antennaria rosea subsp. arida.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
antennaire rosée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.