English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
desert pussytoes [correct]; rosy pussytoes [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: rosy pussytoes: common name also used to refer to the species Antennaria rosea subsp. rosea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
antennaire des terrains secs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.