English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bird-cherry weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Curculionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anthonome du merisier [correct, masculine noun]; anthonome à rostre droit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Curculionidae.