English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
apetaly [correct]
DEF: Having no petals.
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
apétalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de pétales.