English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Italian honey bee [correct]; Italian honeybee [correct]; golden bee [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Apidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
abeille jaune italienne [correct, feminine noun]; abeille italienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des Hyménoptères) de la famille des Apidae.