English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
dark European honey bee [correct]; German black honey bee [correct]; German black bee; European dark bee
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Apidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
abeille noire européenne [correct, feminine noun]; abeille noire [correct, feminine noun]; abeille allemande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des Hyménoptères) de la famille des Apidae.