English (Muscles and Tendons)
plantar aponeurosis [correct]; plantar fascia [correct]; aponeurosis plantaris [correct, Latin]
DEF: Sheet of connective tissue investing the muscles of the sole of the foot.
French (Muscles et tendons)
aponévrose plantaire superficielle [correct, feminine noun]; aponévrose plantaire [correct, feminine noun]; aponeurosis plantaris [correct, Latin]
DEF: Aponévrose épaisse qui recouvre les muscles superficiels des trois groupes musculaires de la plante du pied.