English (Accounting; Investment)
cash input
DEF: The cash component of an investment, as compared to the capital, labor, etc. component.
French (Comptabilité; Investissements et placements)
apport en numéraire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad; Inversiones)
aporte en efectivo [masculine noun]