English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
sign and seal orders of the Appeal Division [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
signer les ordonnances de la Section d’appel et y apposer le sceau [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.