English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
affixation of a mark on goods
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
apposition d’une marque sur des produits [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
aplicación de una marca en productos [feminine noun]