English (Citizenship and Immigration)
stamp impression [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
apposition d’un cachet [correct, feminine noun]; apposition d’un timbre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.