English (Cartography)
cartographic trainee
DEF: A junior employee of a cartographic firm who is trained in basic cartography.
French (Cartographie)
apprenti dessinateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Employé au stade d'apprentissage qui reçoit une formation de base en cartographie.