English (Medicinal Plants)
garden columbine [correct]; European columbine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: Medicinal plant. Properties: Astringent, diuretic, diaphoretic.
French (Culture des plantes médicinales)
ancolie vulgaire [correct]; gants de Notre-Dame [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; gants-de-Notre-Dame [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ancolie des jardins [feminine noun]
OBS: Famille des Renonculacées.
OBS: Plante médicinale, antiseptique, astringente, calmante, détersive.
OBS: gants de Notre-Dame : nom commun aussi employé pour désigner l'espèce Aquilegia canadensis.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas medicinales)
aguileña [feminine noun]