English (Soil Science)
arable soil [correct]
OBS: soil: A fragmentary or unconsolidated material occurring naturally at or near the earth's surface, regardless of its suitability for plant life.
OBS: arable: ... growing, or suitable for cultivation ...
French (Science du sol)
sol arable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sol : Formation naturelle de surface à structure meuble, d'épaisseur variable, résultant de la transformation de la roche mère sous-jacente sous l'influence de divers processus physiques, chimiques et biologiques.
OBS: arable : cultivable, labourable.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
suelo arable [correct, masculine noun]