English (Plant and Crop Production)
arable crop [correct]; cultivated crop [correct]
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture de labour [correct, feminine noun]; culture arable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivo herbáceo [correct, masculine noun]