English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
peanut pomace
CONT: Vegetable pressings from oil production such as any bean meal will, linseed cake, or meal, peanut pumice and like products.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
tourteaux d’arachide
OBS: tourteau: la transformation des graines d'arachides en huiles fournit des sous-produits, appelés tourteaux.