English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
Spanish-type peanut [correct]
OBS: a type of bunch-type peanut.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
arachide de type espagnol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Type d'arachide à tiges dressées.