English (Vessels (Medicine))
spider telangiectasis [correct]; stellate telangiectasis [correct]; spider telangiectasia [correct]
DEF: A telangiectasis with small vessels radiating from a central arteriole, seen particularly in liver disease but also in pregnancy and in normal individuals.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
télangiectasie en araignée [correct, feminine noun]; télangiectasie en étoile [correct, feminine noun]