English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spider plant [correct]; spider ivy [correct]; ribbon plant [correct]; walking anthericum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
plante araignée [correct, feminine noun]; phalangère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.