English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beach spiderlily [correct]; spider lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hyménocalle littoral [correct, masculine noun]; lys araignée [correct, masculine noun]; lis araignée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Amaryllidaceae.