English (Plant Diseases)
cobweb disease [correct]; cobweb mold disease [correct]; cobweb mould disease [correct]
OBS: A disease of mushrooms caused by Dactylium dendroides, a mold.
OBS: Circular patches of white mycelium which attack mushrooms covering them with a growth of coarse, white, aerial mold.
French (Maladies des plantes)
toile d’araignée [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de la toile d’araignée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie des champignons causée par la moisissure Dactylium dendroides.