English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
brown recluse spider [correct]; fiddleback spider [correct]; violin spider [correct]
DEF: a small, pale-brown, venomous North American spider, Loxosceles reclusa, distinguished by a violin-shaped marking near the head, found outdoors in rock niches or indoors in drawers or dark corners; its bite may cause deep skin ulcers that are occasionally fatal.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
araignée recluse brune [correct, feminine noun]; araignée violon [correct, feminine noun]; recluse brune [correct, feminine noun]