English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
fly [correct]
DEF: That part of the rotary press which delivers the copy from the folder to the delivery belts.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
araignée de sortie [correct, feminine noun]; araignée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moulinet de sortie de la plieuse qui sert de dispositif de régulation intermédiaire et dépose le cahier plié sur le transporteur de sortie.