English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American spikenard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aralie à grappes [correct, feminine noun]; anis sauvage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; grande salsepareille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araliaceae.
OBS: anis sauvage : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Cyclospermum leptophyllum.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
aralia [feminine noun]; nardo americano [masculine noun]; espicanardo [masculine noun]