English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Medicinal Plants)
ginseng [correct]; Oriental ginseng [correct]; Chinese ginseng [correct]; Asiatic ginseng [correct]; Asian ginseng [correct]; Korean ginseng [correct]; ren shen [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
OBS: ren shen: Asian name.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des plantes médicinales)
ginseng [correct, masculine noun]; ginseng asiatique [correct, masculine noun]; ren shen [see observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araliaceae.
OBS: ren shen : nom asiatique.