English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese spikenard [correct]; mountain asparagus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aralie à feuilles cordées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araliaceae.