English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Balfour aralia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arilaceae. It is known under several scientific names: Aralia balfouriana; Polyscias rumphiana and Panax balfouri.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aralia de Balfour [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araliacées.