English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Samaritan Aramaic [correct]
DEF: The dialect of Hebrew used by the Samaritans
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
araméen samaritain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte du hébreu utilisé par les Samaritains.