English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Biblical Aramaic [correct]
DEF: A semitic language that was the vernacular in Palestine in the time of Christ. In the 5th century, an alphabet was drawn up and used to compose translation of the Bible and other pious works. Up to the 19th century, it was the language used by Armenian scholar.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
araméen biblique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte parlé en Palestine à partir du III siècle avant Jésus-Christ et dans lequel furent rédigés certains passages de la Bible