English (Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature; Synthetic Fabrics)
aramid fabric [correct]
CONT: Aramid fabric (Twaron 1680 dtex), PVC coated, anti-bacteria and fire-resist treated (resists sparks and fire) for application in the field of railway transportation.
French (Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
tissu aramide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissu aramide (Twaron 1 680 dtex), enduit PVC, anti-bactéries et ignifugé (résiste aux étincelles et au feu) pour le domaine des transports ferroviaires.