English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
impregnating aramid fibres [correct]; impregnating aramid fibers [correct]
CONT: Reinforcements. Range of products ... Products made by impregnating aramid fibres.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
imprégnation de fibres d’aramide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Renforts. Gamme de produits [...] Produits réalisés par imprégnation de fibres d'aramide