English (Road Construction Equipment)
strike-off squeegee [correct]; strike-off [correct, noun]
CONT: The aggregates, emulsified asphalt, and water should form a creamy-textured slurry that, when spread, will flow in a wave ahead of the strike-off squeegee.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
racloir d’arasement [masculine noun]; racloir [masculine noun]; dispositif d’arasement [masculine noun]