English (Dams and Causeways; Foundation Engineering; Masonry Practice)
elevation of dam crest
French (Barrages et chaussées; Technique des fondations; Maçonnerie)
cote de la crête [feminine noun]; cote d’arasement du barrage [feminine noun]; cote du barrage [feminine noun]; arasement de la crête [masculine noun]; cote du couronnement [feminine noun]
OBS: Barrages fixes et mobiles.